Anemone HARLEQUIN™ 'Pastel'Anemone HARLEQUIN™ 'Pastel'

Anemone HARLEQUIN™ ‘Pastel’

A most charming, bouquet branching type. Mid-pink, semi double flowers are held in great numbers starting in late July and continuing until frost. An exceptionally tight base help give this exciting addition to our Anemone lineup a very distinct appearance. Tremendous in containers and as a border plant!

USDA Hardiness Zone(s): 4-9
Size (HT/W/FL HT): 10″ / 12″ / 18″
Exposure: Full Sun, Part Shade
Bloom Time(s): July, August, September, October

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedinStumbleUponEmail
Common Name

Wind Flower

Family

Ranunculaceae

Genus

species

hybrid

Plant Series

Plant Type

US Patent #

EU Grant #

Bloom Time

, , ,

Flower Color

Foliage Color

Dormancy

Winter

Exposure

,

Growth Habit

Growth Rate

Hardiness Zone

, , , , ,

How Different?

Landscape Value

Blooming perennial or as a groundcover.

Most Active Growing Season

Persistence

Deciduous

Size (HT/W/FL HT)

10" / 12" / 18"

Soil (Garden)

Average, well drained to moist soil.

Water (Garden)

Must be relatively well drained.

Special Uses

Comments

Water (Greenhouse) Keep evenly moist.
EC 1.0 – 2.0
pH 5.5 – 6.5
Fertility Needs 150 – 200 ppm
Notes
Finish Time to 4″ 6 – 8 weeks
Finish Time to Gallon 12 – 14 weeks
Day Length for Flowering Facultative Long Day
Anemone HARLEQUIN™ 'Pastel' - Product Profile
Download
Anemone HARLEQUIN™ 'Pastel' - Growing Recipe
Download

All photography is property and © of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, and is only to be used for promotional material related to TERRA NOVA® products.

Please credit TERRA NOVA® Nurseries in the following manner:
Photo(s) courtesy of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, Inc.
www.terranovanurseries.com

Anemone HARLEQUIN™ 'Pastel'Download Anemone HARLEQUIN™ 'Pastel'Download
Anemone HARLEQUIN™ 'Pastel'Download