Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow'Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow'

Anemone SATIN DOLL™ ‘Glow’

Another great genetic dwarf with full sized flowers from TERRA NOVA®! Pink daisy-like flowers cover this plant from late July until October. Excellent pot performance. Slow to run underground and stays in its lane. A wonderful garden or featured pot plant.

USDA Hardiness Zone(s): 4-9
Size (HT/W/FL HT): 12″ / 13″ / 14″
Exposure: Full Sun, Part Shade
Bloom Time(s): July, August, September, October

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedinStumbleUponEmail
Common Name

Wind Flower

Family

Ranunculaceae

Genus

species

hybrid

Plant Series

Plant Type

US Patent #

EU Grant #

Bloom Time

, , ,

Flower Color

Foliage Color

Dormancy

Winter

Exposure

,

Growth Habit

Growth Rate

Hardiness Zone

, , , , ,

How Different?

Landscape Value

Most Active Growing Season

Persistence

Deciduous

Size (HT/W/FL HT)

12" / 13" / 14"

Soil (Garden)

Average, well drained to moist soil.

Water (Garden)

Must be relatively well drained.

Special Uses

Comments

Water (Greenhouse) Keep evenly moist.
EC 1.0 – 2.0
pH 5.5 – 6.0
Fertility Needs 150 – 200 ppm
Notes
Finish Time to 4″ 6 – 8 weeks
Finish Time to Gallon 12 – 14 weeks
Day Length for Flowering Facultative Long Day
Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow' - Product Profile
Download
Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow' - Growing Recipe
Download

All photography is property and © of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, and is only to be used for promotional material related to TERRA NOVA® products.

Please credit TERRA NOVA® Nurseries in the following manner:
Photo(s) courtesy of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, Inc.
www.terranovanurseries.com

Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow'Download Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow'Download
Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow'Download Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow'Download
Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow'Download Anemone SATIN DOLL™ 'Glow'Download