Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light PinkTanacetum RADIANT™ Light Pink

Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light Pink

*** PLEASE NOTE ***

This plant is no longer for sale from TERRA NOVA® Nurseries. It is strictly on our website for information purposes only.

Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light Pink has long blooming light pink flowers that are bright and cheerful in the spring. It is compact and does not fall open. Very showy and easy to grow. Good cut flower.

USDA Hardiness Zone(s): 3-7
Size (HT/W/FL HT): 14″ / 15″ / 25″
Exposure: Part Shade, Full Sun
Bloom Time(s): April, May

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusPinterestTumblrLinkedinStumbleUponEmail
SKU: TANRADLIGPIN Category:
Common Name

Pyrethrum, Painted Daisy

Family

Asteraceae

Genus

species

coccineum

Plant Series

Plant Type

Persistence

Deciduous

US Patent #

PPAF ('TNTALP')

EU Grant #

Hardiness Zone

, , , ,

Growth Habit

Size (HT/W/FL HT)

14" / 15" / 25"

Finish Time

Bloom Time

,

Growth Rate

Most Active Growing Season

Flowering Season

Flower Color

Leaf Color

Soil

Average

pH

6.1 – 7.0

Exposure

,

Special Uses

, ,

Dormancy

Dormant in winter.

Water (Greenhouse)

Dry moderately between waterings.

Water (Garden)

Medium

How Different?

More compact than any on market. Great bloom time and flowers. Doesn't fall open.

Landscape Value

Use in mixed beds and in masses at mid border.

Finish Time to 4"

Comments

May appreciate afternoon shade in very hot regions.

Grower Notes

Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light Pink - Product Profile
Download
Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light Pink - Growing Recipe
Download

All photography is property and © of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, and is only to be used for promotional material related to TERRA NOVA® products.

Please credit TERRA NOVA® Nurseries in the following matter:
Photo(s) courtesy of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, Inc.
www.terranovanurseries.com

Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light PinkDownload Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light PinkDownload
Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light PinkDownload Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light PinkDownload
Tanacetum RADIANT™ Light PinkDownload  
Colorful Companions