Heucherella 'Peach Tea'Heucherella 'Peach Tea'

Heucherella ‘Peach Tea’

Large, peachy-red leaves contrast beautifully with cream white flowers. This plant is vigorous and compact, but gives off a glow of daintiness in the landscape. Keep your borders clean with 'Peach Tea' or use in containers, summer borders, and mass planting.

USDA Hardiness Zone(s): 4-9
Size (HT/W/FL HT): 12″ / 22″ / 17″
Exposure: Full Sun, Part Shade
Bloom Time(s): June, July

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedinStumbleUponEmail
Common Name

Foamy Bells

Family

Saxifragaceae

Genus

species

hybrid

Plant Type

US Patent #

('TNHERPT') PPAF

EU Grant #

PBRAF

Bloom Time

,

Flower Color

Foliage Color

,

Dormancy

Winter

Exposure

,

Growth Habit

Growth Rate

Hardiness Zone

, , , , ,

How Different?

Landscape Value

Mass planting, accent, container, border or mixed beds.

Most Active Growing Season

Persistence

Evergreen

Size (HT/W/FL HT)

12" / 22" / 17"

Soil (Garden)

Prefers well-drained, humus rich soils.

Water (Garden)

Average. They like more moisture than the Heuchera.

Special Uses

Comments

Water (Greenhouse) Dry moderatley between waterings.
EC 0.6 – 0.9
pH 5.5 – 6.5
Fertility Needs 100 – 150 ppm
Notes Be careful not to bury the crowns when planting.
Finish Time to 4″ 4 – 6 weeks
Finish Time to Gallon 8 – 10 weeks
Day Length for Flowering Day Neutral
Heucherella 'Peach Tea' - Product Profile
Download
Heucherella 'Peach Tea' - Growing Recipe
Download

All photography is property and © of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, and is only to be used for promotional material related to TERRA NOVA® products.

Please credit TERRA NOVA® Nurseries in the following manner:
Photo(s) courtesy of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, Inc.
www.terranovanurseries.com

 

Heucherella 'Peach Tea'Download Heucherella 'Peach Tea'Download
Heucherella 'Peach Tea'Download Heucherella 'Peach Tea'Download
Heucherella 'Peach Tea'Download Heucherella 'Peach Tea'Download

Our tags are produced using Adobe Illustrator (.ai) format.

 

Heucherella 'Peach Tea' - Tag
Download
Related Articles Featuring: Heucherella ‘Peach Tea’

Get the latest FREE version of Acrobat® Reader™ here.

Please be patient as PDF’s may take a moment to load.
  • January, 2021 – Fine Gardening: Brighten That Shady Spot in Your Southern Garden – click here
  • January, 2021 – Lawn & Garden Retailerclick here
  • December, 2020 – FloralDaily: The demand for new and novel products was enhanced by the new gardeners – click here
  • October, 2020 – Landscape Tradesclick here
  • June, 2020 – Fine Gardeningclick here
  • April, 2020 – Garden Smart: Four New Gems – click here
  • Winter 2020 – Bellevue Botanical Garden Societyclick here