Sedum 'Peach Pearls'Sedum 'Peach Pearls'

Sedum ‘Peach Pearls’

Loved for its burgundy leaves, rose-gold flowers, multiple crowns the first year and an excellent habit. You’ll love it even more for attracting pollinators, minimal water use and the unique color splash!

USDA Hardiness Zone(s): 4-9
Size (HT/W/FL HT): 14″ / 24″ / 20″
Exposure: Full Sun
Bloom Time(s): August, September

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusPinterestTumblrLinkedinStumbleUponEmail
SKU: SEDPEAPEA Categories: ,
Common Name

Stonecrop

Family

Crassulaceae

Genus

Sedum

species

telephium

Persistence

Deciduous

Plant Type

Perennial

US Patent #

PPAF ('TNSEDPP')

EU Grant #

PBRAF ('TNSEDPP')

Hardiness Zone

4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Growth Habit

Clumping

Size (HT/W/FL HT)

14" / 24" / 20"

Finish Time

Medium (6-8 Weeks)

Bloom Time

August, September

Growth Rate

Fast

Flowering Season

Summer

Flower Color

Orange, Pink

Leaf Color

Green

Soil

Very good drainage and mineral soil.

pH

5.8 – 7.2

Exposure

Full Sun

Special Uses

Deep South, Deer Resistant, Low Water Usage

Nutritional Needs

75 – 100 ppm

Dormancy

Winter

Water (Greenhouse)

Dry completely between waterings.

Water (Garden)

Low to moderate needs in the garden. Requires good drainage.

How Different?

Landscape Value

Mixed beds, borders, rock garden or containers.

Finish Time to 4"

8 – 10 weeks

Comments

Grower Notes

Sedum 'Peach Pearls' - Product Profile
Download
Sedum 'Peach Pearls' - Growing Recipe
Download

All photography is property and © of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, and is only to be used for promotional material related to TERRA NOVA® products.

Please credit TERRA NOVA® Nurseries in the following matter:
Photo(s) courtesy of TERRA NOVA® Nurseries, Inc.
www.terranovanurseries.com

Sedum 'Peach Pearls'Download Sedum 'Peach Pearls'Download
Colorful Companions